2019-2020 Music Festival Participants

Contratulations for the following students for being accepted into one or more of this year's music festivals:

2020 NYSSMA All State Festival


Samuel Lent - Vocal Jazz

Daphne Sparacio - Vocal Jazz Alternate




2019-2020 NYSCAME/SCMEA All County Festival


Chris Cody- Violin - Symphony Orchestra

Andrew Shiebler - Trumpet - Symphony Orchestra

Lyndsay Lessing - English Horn - Concert Band

Samuel Lent - Tenor - Mixed Chorus

Daphne Sparacio - Soprano - Mixed Chorus





2020 LISFA Festivals - Coming Soon!


Sean Kaiteris - Viola - Blue Point

Jason Siedlecki - Cello - Sylvan Avenue

David Green - String Bass - Academy Street

Ethan Borghardt - Cello - Academy Street

Anna Forman - Violin - JWYMS

Zoe Saliani - Violin - JWYMS

Chris Cody- Violin - BBPHS

Nicholas Greco - Violin - BBPHS

Christian Capitano - String Bass - BBPHS



2019 SCMEA Festivals


Academy Street Elementary School


Band

Alexander Cavuto - Alto Saxophone

Chorus

Danielle Oleksiak- Children’s Voice

Ally Stenzinger - Children’s Voice

Orchestra

Charlee Giordano - Violin




Blue Point Elementary School


Band

Willem Adams-Cain - Trumpet

Chorus

Harrison Farley- Children’s Voice

Jack Harrison - Children’s Voice

Orchestra

Riley Lehmann - String Bass




Sylvan Avenue


Band

Sara Richardt - Clarinet

Chorus

Emily Cherubino - Children’s Voice

Shlok Parekh - Children’s Voice

Orchestra

Zoe Saliani - Violin



2019 SCMEA Festivals


James Wilson Young Middle School


Band

Kevin Ackerman - Flute

James Bott - Trumpet/Cornet

Lily Forman - Bb Clarinet

Olivia LoSardo - Flute

Brendan Mattimore - Trombone







Chorus

Shane Duer - Children's Voice

Haley Hendershot - Children's Voice

Karen Iniguez - Children's Voice

Emily Denton - Soprano

Airlea Deutscher - Soprano








Orchestra

Emma Brown- Cello

Anna Forman - Violin

Tania Mathew - Violin

Ryan Mattimore- Trumpet/Cornet

Cynthia Torre - Violin

Alexandra Vlachos - Violin












2019 SCMEA Festivals


Bayport Blue-Point High School


Band

Colin Feddern - Trumpet/Cornet

Jessica Morales - French Horn

Jessica Schaller - Bb Clarinet






Chorus

Katherine LaFountain - Soprano

Arianna Martinez - Alto

Sam Stenzinger - Tenor






Orchestra

Jack Armstrong - Trombone

Chris Cody - Violin

Lindsay Lessing - Oboe

Cecily Phua - Flute



2020 SCMEA Festivals - Coming Soon!